1. Can you cancel or change an already sent order?

An order which has not been received yet by us may be cancelled or changed via telephone or e‑mail. All orders accepted by us are binding. The subsequent cancellation or changes of the order are only possible upon agreement with us. If an order of the goods where it is not possible to withdraw from the contract is cancelled in such a way (for details see Article 7 of Commercial Terms and Conditions), we shall be entitled to the reimbursement of the costs incurred by us in connection with the contract.

2. How can you withdraw from the contract?

You can withdraw from the purchase contract as a consumer without giving any reason within 14 days of the takeover of the goods; if a consignment is divided into a few parts then of the day of the takeover of the last delivery.

We recommend you sending the notification of the withdrawal from the purchase contract to our service address together with the goods or via e-mail and to send the goods to our service address immediately afterwards. For withdrawal from the contract, a form template may be used.

3. What are the consequences of withdrawing from the contract?

By withdrawing from the contract, the contract shall be cancelled from its beginning and it shall be regarded as never having been concluded.

If a gift was given to you together with the goods with your consent, the donation contract shall cease to be effective by the withdrawal from the contract by any party. Send the gift back to us together with the returned goods.

4. What is the method of sending the goods back to us?

You shall return the goods to us within 14 days of the withdrawal from the contract to our service address or to the address of our registered office. Do not send the goods by cash on delivery; we are not obliged to take them over in such a case.

We recommend you including the following with the returned goods:

      • a copy of the delivery note and invoice (if they were issued) or another document proving the purchase of the goods;
      • a written statement on the withdrawal from the contract (on our form or otherwise) and the chosen method of refund.

The non-submission of any of the aforementioned documents shall not prevent a favourable processing of your withdrawal from the contract according to legal conditions. 

5. May I continue using the software after my withdrawal from the contract?

You may not continue using all the software which was provided to you together with the goods after your withdrawal from the contract. We may also deactivate the concerned software without any compensation.

6. When do you get your money back?

We shall return all the received money to you within 14 days of the withdrawal from the contract. However, take into account that we are not obliged to return your money sooner than you return the goods to us or than you prove that you have sent the goods to us.

Apart from the purchase price, you shall be entitled to the reimbursement of the costs of delivery of the goods to you. However, if you chose another method of delivery of the goods than the cheapest one which we offer, we shall reimburse the costs of delivery of the goods in the amount corresponding to the cheapest offered method of delivery of the goods.

We shall return the money to you by the same method as we received it (unless you notify us of another method within ten days of the withdrawal from the contract and unless you incur any other costs thereby), or by the method requested by you.

The costs connected with the sending of the returned goods to our address shall be borne by you, even if the goods cannot be returned via ordinary mail due to their nature.  

7. What happens if the returned goods are damaged?

When sending the goods, pack them into suitable packaging in order to prevent their damage or destruction.

If we find out that the goods returned by you are damaged, worn out, dirty or partially consumed, you shall be liable for such a decrease in value of the goods.